Alzayat Law Firm

Egypt's First International Law Firm

+2 02 01006549485

Marriage for foreigners

Marriage for foreigners

Below you will find the required documents to get married in Egypt in the case where one of the couple is not Egyptian are:

The foreigner requirements

1. Certificate from your embassy to clarify your social condition and religion

2. Copy of your passport

3. 5 personal photos (4 cm×6 cm)


The Egyptian requirements:

1. Copy of your ID card

2. 5 personal photos (4 cm×6 cm)

get free legal consultation

+2 02 01006549485

7 days a week from 8:00 am to 4:00 PM